NOT LISTED FOR SALE

617 Johnson St Bertram, TX 78605

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $237,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,232 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,604 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

Nice affordable home 4 bed rooms 2 baths oak trees storage building and a big back patio, light remodel a few years ago,
In a great little town back yard is fenced and gated alley access.all appliances convey all are 1 to 3 years old
Ceiling fans throughout home. Very nice home great for down sizing or just starting out.area is improving daily alnd
All appliances convey and all are from 1to 3 years old.need to get offers in ASAP

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Billy Ray Walker

Door-2-Door Realty, LLC License #0509464 Listed on: 05/24/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacob Bremer

Keller Williams Realty License #0750451

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 12,023 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

• No Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Down Payment Assistance Available
  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number B0179000008901000
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry, Single level Floor Plan
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: NE
  • Directions: In bertram turn onto west st follow to brookmills rd to Johnson st sign on property
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure, Seller Provided Survey Available
  • Estimated Taxes: 5151.00
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1232.00
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 2 Primary Baths, Ceiling Fan(s), Tile Counters, Double Vanity, Gas Dryer Hookup, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Washer Hookup, See Remarks
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Closet, Main Level
  • View: Hill Country
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Gas Range, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Water Heater-Gas
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Screens

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Exterior Steps, Lighting, Private Yard
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Above Ground, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Gas

Association/Amenities

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: None

Schools

  • School District: Burnet ISD
  • Elementary School: Bertram
  • High School: Burnet
  • Middle/Junior School: Burnet (Burnet ISD)

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Alley Access, Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: B0179000008901000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2760
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12022.56

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonite
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1232
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Rate: 2.04960000000000
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2022
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Purchasing Fund 2020 1 Llc
Bought by
Edwards Daniel and Hoover Alexa
Seller's Agent
Billy Ray Walker
Door-2-Door Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jacob Bremer
Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$228,000
Current Estimated Value
$225,579

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.56%
Original Mortgage
$224,750
Outstanding Balance
$214,766
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,813

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2022
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Harper Dustin T and Harper Amanda Le
Bought by
Purchasing Fund 2020-1 Llc
Seller's Agent
Billy Ray Walker
Door-2-Door Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jacob Bremer
Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$228,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,750
Outstanding Balance
$214,766
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,813

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2019
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Billy Ray Walker
Door-2-Door Realty, LLC
List Price
$175,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.66%
Original Mortgage
$170,707
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Storm James Robbis and Connolly Clinton
Bought by
Pruitt J D and Pruitt Ruth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
6.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Edwards Daniel -- New Title Company Name
Purchasing Fund 2020-1 Llc -- None Listed On Document
Harper Dustin T -- Capital Title Of Texas
Pruitt J D -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Edwards Daniel $224,750
Previous Owner Harper Dustin T $170,707
Previous Owner Pruitt J D $8,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/17/2022 06/17/22 Sold -- -- --
06/01/2022 06/01/22 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2022 05/24/22 For Sale $228,000 +34.9% $185 / Sq Ft
04/12/2019 04/12/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/16/2019 03/16/19 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2019 03/12/19 Price Changed $169,000 -3.4% $116 / Sq Ft
03/02/2019 03/02/19 For Sale $175,000 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft
09/20/2016 09/20/16 Rented $995 -9.5% --
09/20/2016 09/20/16 Under Contract -- -- --
08/25/2016 08/25/16 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
08/02/2016 08/02/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/16/2016 06/16/16 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2016 06/15/16 For Sale $95,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,600 $268,976 $27,600 $241,376
2024 $4,600 $257,482 $27,600 $229,882
2023 $4,600 $295,795 $27,600 $268,195
2022 $3,120 $178,372 -- --
2021 $3,460 $162,156 $27,600 $134,556
2020 $3,277 $150,787 $27,600 $123,187
2019 $2,763 $123,387 $27,600 $95,787
2018 $2,643 $116,615 $27,600 $89,015
2017 $1,961 $85,022 $16,320 $68,702
2016 $1,801 $79,738 $16,320 $63,418
2015 -- $70,975 $10,200 $60,775
2014 -- $70,840 $10,200 $60,640

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 6337339

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 49153

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.