617 Kimlin Dr Glendale, CA 91206
Woodbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,000 - $1,371,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
939
Sq Ft
$1,061/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Kimlin Dr, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $996,033, approximately $1,060 per square foot. 617 Kimlin Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $927 | $74,652 | $44,341 | $30,311 |
| 2024 | $927 | $73,189 | $43,472 | $29,717 |
| 2023 | $909 | $71,755 | $42,620 | $29,135 |
| 2022 | $890 | $70,349 | $41,785 | $28,564 |
| 2021 | $870 | $68,970 | $40,966 | $28,004 |
| 2019 | $838 | $66,925 | $39,751 | $27,174 |
| 2018 | $832 | $65,614 | $38,972 | $26,642 |
| 2016 | $783 | $63,067 | $37,459 | $25,608 |
| 2015 | $769 | $62,121 | $36,897 | $25,224 |
| 2014 | $774 | $60,905 | $36,175 | $24,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map