617 Michell St Ridley Park, PA 19078
Estimated Value: $288,711 - $353,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Michell St, Ridley Park, PA 19078 and is currently estimated at $315,928, approximately $223 per square foot. 617 Michell St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Lakeview El School, Ridley Middle School, and Ridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Sold by
Czapka Jr Joseph C
Bought by
Czapka Joseph C and Czapka Theresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czapka Joseph C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,508 | $158,630 | $42,880 | $115,750 |
| 2024 | $5,508 | $158,630 | $42,880 | $115,750 |
| 2023 | $5,268 | $158,630 | $42,880 | $115,750 |
| 2022 | $5,099 | $158,630 | $42,880 | $115,750 |
| 2021 | $7,894 | $158,630 | $42,880 | $115,750 |
| 2020 | $5,788 | $102,460 | $31,910 | $70,550 |
| 2019 | $5,682 | $102,460 | $31,910 | $70,550 |
| 2018 | $5,611 | $102,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,611 | $102,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $562 | $102,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $562 | $102,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $562 | $102,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map