617 Milford Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $293,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Milford Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $277,416, approximately $223 per square foot. 617 Milford Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Scally Kathleen
Bought by
Smothers Bryant L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Beck David A
Bought by
Scally Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1990
Sold by
Qar Corporation
Bought by
Beck David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,550
Interest Rate
9.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smothers Bryant L | $95,500 | -- | |
| Scally Kathleen | $94,000 | -- | |
| Beck David A | $82,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beck David A | $84,550 | |
| Closed | Scally Kathleen | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $198,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $186,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $174,900 | $55,000 | $119,900 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $168,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $162,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $156,400 | $55,000 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $1,805 | $156,400 | $55,000 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $156,400 | $55,000 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $158,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $158,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $158,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $160,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map