NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $131,224

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,148 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1-Story Property
  • Floor Furnace
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

About This Home

As of April 2025

Adorable 3 bedroom home!
This affordable 3 bedroom home is a must see! Fresh paint through out, new flooring through out, updated fixtures, spacious kitchen and so much more!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Judy Crosson

Augusta Realtors Brokerage Phone: 325-829-5375 License #0484174 Listed on: 04/11/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Courtney Jenkins

Augusta Realtors License #0663356

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,148 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Lee Elementary School
  • Clack Middle School
  • Cooper High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $800
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • $45 Application Fee
  • Legal Lot and Block 42 / E
  • Assessor Parcel Number 42211

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Yes, Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Deposit Amount: 800
  • Pet Deposit: 350
  • Lease Conditions: Application Fee, Credit Report, Prior Residence Info.
  • Lease Type: Yearly
  • Number Of Pets Allowed: 2
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • App Fee Payable To: Augusta Realtors
  • Application Fee: 45

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Restrictions: No Smoking, Pet Restrictions
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: Yes
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: Yes
  • Non Refundable Pet Fee Y N: Yes
  • Property Managed By: Augusta Realtors
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 325-829-5375
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1958

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1148.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 3
  • Appliances: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No
  • Construction Materials: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Wall Unit(s), Wall/Window Unit(s), Window Unit(s)

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1800
  • Parcel Number: 42211
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1800
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8000

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1958

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: E
  • Tax Lot: 42

Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Calk Robert P and Calk Julie
Bought by
Red Mud Creek Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$131,224

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Mattax Rhonda Ann and Wood Rhonda Ann
Bought by
Calk Robert P and Calk Julie

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,600
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Whelchel Wilma Kay
Bought by
Mattax Rhonda Ann and Wood Rhonda Ann

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Calk Robert P $25,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Rented $1,125 0.0% --
04/11/2025 04/11/25 For Rent $1,125 0.0% --
11/30/2023 11/30/23 Rented $1,125 0.0% --
11/16/2023 11/16/23 Under Contract -- -- --
07/27/2023 07/27/23 For Rent $1,125 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,401 $64,302 $9,407 $54,895
2023 $1,401 $55,113 $1,960 $53,153
2022 $1,157 $45,568 $1,960 $43,608
2021 $1,025 $38,007 $1,960 $36,047
2020 $918 $33,448 $1,960 $31,488
2019 $820 $31,722 $1,960 $29,762
2018 $807 $31,304 $1,960 $29,344
2017 $769 $30,943 $1,960 $28,983
2016 $751 $30,226 $1,960 $28,266
2015 $740 $30,535 $1,960 $28,575
2014 $740 $30,535 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20896478

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 42211

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.