617 Northside Dr Lexington, KY 40505
Bryan Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $270,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,489
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Northside Dr, Lexington, KY 40505 and is currently estimated at $226,465, approximately $152 per square foot. 617 Northside Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Deep Springs Elementary School, Bryan Station Middle School, and Bryan Station High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Martin Baron S
Bought by
Adams Amber E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Outstanding Balance
$78,780
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$147,685
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Amber E | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Amber E | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |