NOT LISTED FOR SALE

617 Old Highway 52 Celina, TN 38551

Estimated Value: $222,000 - $341,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,679 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 617 Old Highway 52, Celina, TN 38551 and is currently estimated at $262,275, approximately $156 per square foot. 617 Old Highway 52 is a home.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Kunkel Kenneth T
Bought by
Short Lucy J
Current Estimated Value
$262,275

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Bought by
Kunkel Kenneth and Kunkel Delorise

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Bought by
Kunkel Kenneth and Kunkel Delorise

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 1996

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 1972
Bought by
Miles Ken and Miles Geraldine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1971
Bought by
Miles Ken and Miles Geraldine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 1900

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Short Lucy J $100,000 --
Kunkel Kenneth -- --
Kunkel Kenneth $74,000 --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Miles Ken -- --
Miles Ken -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $850 $32,700 $2,225 $30,475
2024 $850 $32,700 $2,225 $30,475
2023 $0 $32,700 $2,225 $30,475
2022 $850 $32,700 $2,225 $30,475
2021 $731 $23,575 $1,900 $21,675
2020 $731 $23,575 $1,900 $21,675
2019 $508 $16,375 $1,900 $14,475
2018 $508 $16,375 $1,900 $14,475
2017 $508 $16,375 $1,900 $14,475
2016 $505 $16,300 $1,900 $14,400
2015 $505 $16,300 $1,900 $14,400
2014 $521 $16,822 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.