617 Oriole Ave Davis, CA 95616
North Davis Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Oriole Ave, Davis, CA 95616. 617 Oriole Ave is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,991 | $307,374 | $105,465 | $201,909 |
| 2023 | $4,991 | $295,440 | $101,371 | $194,069 |
| 2022 | $4,780 | $289,648 | $99,384 | $190,264 |
| 2021 | $4,663 | $283,970 | $97,436 | $186,534 |
| 2020 | $4,811 | $281,059 | $96,437 | $184,622 |
| 2019 | $4,539 | $275,549 | $94,547 | $181,002 |
| 2018 | $4,284 | $270,147 | $92,694 | $177,453 |
| 2017 | $4,216 | $264,851 | $90,877 | $173,974 |
| 2016 | $4,104 | $259,659 | $89,096 | $170,563 |
| 2015 | $4,001 | $255,759 | $87,758 | $168,001 |
| 2014 | $4,001 | $250,750 | $86,039 | $164,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map