Estimated Value: $528,989 - $608,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,905
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Rishel Dr, York, PA 17406 and is currently estimated at $572,497, approximately $197 per square foot. 617 Rishel Dr is a home with nearby schools including Central York High School and York Academy Regional Charter Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Woodland View Associates Llc
Bought by
Mapes Chadwick M and Mapes Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,848
Outstanding Balance
$373,981
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,516
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mapes Chadwick M | $494,810 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mapes Chadwick M | $395,848 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,022 | $282,140 | $53,580 | $228,560 |
| 2025 | $8,646 | $282,140 | $53,580 | $228,560 |
| 2024 | $8,399 | $282,140 | $53,580 | $228,560 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $40,030 | $40,030 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $40,030 | $40,030 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $40,030 | $40,030 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $40,030 | $40,030 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map