617 Robinson Ct Reno, NV 89503
West University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Robinson Ct, Reno, NV 89503 and is currently estimated at $577,457, approximately $363 per square foot. 617 Robinson Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Peavine Elementary School, Archie Clayton Pre-AP Academy, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Cantrell David E and Cantrell Kimberly J
Bought by
Cantrell David E and Cantrell Kimberly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantrell David E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,737 | $98,216 | $51,520 | $46,696 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $92,988 | $43,960 | $49,028 |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $91,313 | $44,590 | $46,723 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $78,381 | $39,165 | $39,216 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $67,268 | $27,860 | $39,408 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $65,634 | $25,900 | $39,734 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $63,557 | $24,500 | $39,057 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $53,093 | $19,075 | $34,018 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $53,366 | $19,040 | $34,326 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $52,445 | $17,115 | $35,330 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $50,769 | $14,770 | $35,999 |
| 2014 | $1,584 | $47,815 | $12,915 | $34,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,270 | $9,660 | $34,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map