617 S 9th St Quincy, FL 32351
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 S 9th St, Quincy, FL 32351 and is currently estimated at $131,978, approximately $112 per square foot. 617 S 9th St is a home located in Gadsden County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Jackson Brian and Jackson Annette C
Bought by
Jackson Brian C and Jackson Annette C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Brian C | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,417 | $79,052 | $17,510 | $61,542 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $65,502 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $923 | $61,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $853 | $57,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $664 | $36,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $544 | $30,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $564 | $30,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $570 | $30,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $559 | $30,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $581 | $31,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $595 | $31,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $610 | $31,939 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map