818 Smith St Quincy, FL 32351
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Smith St, Quincy, FL 32351 and is currently estimated at $148,558, approximately $104 per square foot. 818 Smith St is a home located in Gadsden County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Yolanda Castaneda
Bought by
Barrios Mirna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Na
Bought by
Castaneda Irma Yolanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrios Mirna | $10,000 | Barrios Mirna | |
| Barrios Mirna | $10,000 | Barrios Mirna | |
| Castaneda Irma Yolanda | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,753 | $82,922 | $17,510 | $65,412 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $83,221 | $17,000 | $66,221 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $78,095 | $13,000 | $65,095 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $74,428 | $10,000 | $64,428 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $59,520 | $8,000 | $51,520 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $60,024 | $8,000 | $52,024 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $60,656 | $8,000 | $52,656 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $60,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $60,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $61,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $62,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $63,343 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map