617 S Harbor Blvd Anaheim, CA 92805
The Colony Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,200
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 617 S Harbor Blvd, Anaheim, CA 92805. 617 S Harbor Blvd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Anaheim High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Kilmer Gray Shipman and Kilmer Paula Suzanne
Bought by
Kilmer Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilmer Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,869 | $126,620 | $37,764 | $88,856 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $124,138 | $37,024 | $87,114 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $121,704 | $36,298 | $85,406 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $119,318 | $35,586 | $83,732 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $116,979 | $34,888 | $82,091 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $115,780 | $34,530 | $81,250 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $113,510 | $33,853 | $79,657 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $111,285 | $33,189 | $78,096 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $109,103 | $32,538 | $76,565 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $106,964 | $31,900 | $75,064 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $105,358 | $31,421 | $73,937 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $108,044 | $30,806 | $77,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map