617 S Main St Mahnomen, MN 56557
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 S Main St, Mahnomen, MN 56557 and is currently estimated at $120,974, approximately $127 per square foot. 617 S Main St is a home located in Mahnomen County with nearby schools including Mahnomen Elementary School, Mahnomen Secondary School, and St. Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Wacker Caitlyn
Bought by
Zornes Destiny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Outstanding Balance
$104,668
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Bought by
Wacker Caitlin Caitlin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
3.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Dentz Mary Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zornes Destiny | $115,000 | -- | |
| Wacker Caitlin Caitlin | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zornes Destiny | $109,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wacker Caitlin Caitlin | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $92,000 | $3,800 | $88,200 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $93,400 | $3,800 | $89,600 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $94,900 | $3,800 | $91,100 |
| 2022 | $958 | $69,500 | $2,500 | $67,000 |
| 2021 | $956 | $59,000 | $2,500 | $56,500 |
| 2020 | $978 | $63,500 | $2,500 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $64,800 | $2,500 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $842 | $64,800 | $2,500 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $762 | $46,300 | $2,500 | $43,800 |
| 2016 | $792 | $38,500 | $2,500 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | $8 | $25,500 | $1,500 | $24,000 |
| 2013 | $776 | $25,500 | $1,500 | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map