N
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nicholas Krudy
Indy Real Estate Consulting
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $195,000
Not many opportunities in Lebanon come up to build equity as an owner, but this ranch presents just that. This could be the perfect starter home with updates, or a savvy investor could add this to their rental portfolio. 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, traditional floorplan w/ an attached garage and good sized lot. Nearby access to downtown Lebanon, a fast-growing market, just northwest of Indianapolis, close to Zionsville, Westfield and Carmel. Come take a look!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nicholas Krudy
Indy Real Estate Consulting Brokerage Email: nkrudy@gmail.com License #RB14050622 Listed on: 06/12/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Heather Hemphill
Fathom Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedges Thomas | $135,000 | -- | |
| Hiland James Dean | -- | -- | |
| Hilland Richard | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2023 08/23/23 | Sold | $135,000 | -12.6% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | For Sale | $154,400 | +81.6% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2015 08/24/15 | Sold | $85,000 | 0.0% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2015 07/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2015 05/03/15 | Price Changed | $85,000 | -5.5% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2015 04/13/15 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $139,900 | $14,300 | $125,600 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $139,000 | $14,300 | $124,700 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $129,800 | $14,300 | $115,500 |
| 2022 | $959 | $119,600 | $14,300 | $105,300 |
| 2021 | $764 | $102,600 | $14,300 | $88,300 |
| 2020 | $632 | $93,200 | $14,300 | $78,900 |
| 2019 | $590 | $92,000 | $14,300 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $541 | $85,800 | $14,300 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $421 | $78,700 | $14,300 | $64,400 |
| 2016 | $415 | $77,000 | $14,300 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $352 | $59,100 | $14,300 | $44,800 |
| 2013 | $339 | $59,100 | $14,300 | $44,800 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nicholas Krudy
Indy Real Estate Consulting
H
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Heather Hemphill
Fathom Realty
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Connie Walker
Homeland Real Est. Connections
(765) 891-0100
5 in this area
9 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Dave Johnson
Dave Johnson Realty
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21926464
APN: 06-10-36-000-009.055-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.