617 S State Road 7 Unit 2D Margate, FL 33068
Fair Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,773 - $190,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,005
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 S State Road 7 Unit 2D, Margate, FL 33068 and is currently estimated at $155,943, approximately $155 per square foot. 617 S State Road 7 Unit 2D is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Atlantic West Elementary School, Margate Middle School, and Coconut Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Corbin Christy
Bought by
Gomez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,980
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Linda L
Bought by
Corbin Christy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Maria | $154,900 | Land Star Title Inc | |
| Corbin Christy | $80,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Available Not | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gomez Maria | $30,980 | |
| Open | Gomez Maria | $123,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Corbin Christy | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corbin Christy | $55,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,196 | $76,230 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,083 | $69,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $69,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $57,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $52,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $47,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $70,430 | $7,040 | $63,390 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $68,980 | $6,900 | $62,080 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $55,580 | $5,560 | $50,020 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $32,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $962 | $29,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $956 | $26,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $920 | $24,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,010 | $2,500 | $22,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map