Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephen Mortensen
Coldwell Banker Realty
(949) 981-4441
5 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $689,926 - $776,000
Step into this stylishly updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome offering 1,121 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you enter, you’ll notice the bright and inviting interior, highlighted by luxury vinyl plank flooring and a neutral, modern color palette. The remodeled kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an adjacent dining area that flows seamlessly for everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated, including a recently updated downstairs bath with a walk-in shower. Upstairs, the remodeled full bathroom complements the spacious bedrooms, providing comfort and convenience. Enjoy the privacy of your own enclosed courtyard—perfect for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or a small garden. An attached 2-car garage provides secure parking and additional storage. Residents of this community enjoy access to a sparkling pool, and front yard maintenance, all with the benefit of low HOA dues at just $310 per month. The home is ideally located across from award-winning Golden Elementary, close to neighborhood parks, and just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment. With modern upgrades, a functional floor plan, and a prime location, this townhome is the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 949-981-4441 License #01813078 Listed on: 10/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessler Benjamin | $725,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The M & M Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Matthews Kathy A | $405,000 | Title365 | |
| Mora Fernando J | -- | None Available | |
| Emory Mark W | -- | None Available | |
| Emory Mark W | -- | None Available | |
| Emory Mark W | -- | Netco Title Company | |
| Emory Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Emory Mark | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Loretta | $425,000 | Alliance Title Company O C | |
| Keys Steven Ray | $252,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Chavez Alvin Phillip | $219,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Abbott Randall | $175,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kessler Benjamin | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthews Kathy A | $303,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Emory Mark W | $229,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Emory Mark | $233,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Loretta | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keys Steven Ray | $252,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Alvin Phillip | $215,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Abbott Randall | $172,296 | |
| Closed | Abbott Randall | $5,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Sold | $725,000 | +3.6% | $647 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | For Sale | $699,500 | +72.7% | $624 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2015 04/17/15 | Sold | $405,000 | +1.5% | $361 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/16/2015 03/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $356 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,863 | $486,742 | $411,372 | $75,370 |
| 2024 | $5,863 | $477,199 | $403,306 | $73,893 |
| 2023 | $5,732 | $467,843 | $395,398 | $72,445 |
| 2022 | $5,637 | $458,670 | $387,645 | $71,025 |
| 2021 | $5,493 | $449,677 | $380,044 | $69,633 |
| 2020 | $5,508 | $445,067 | $376,148 | $68,919 |
| 2019 | $5,285 | $436,341 | $368,773 | $67,568 |
| 2018 | $5,215 | $427,786 | $361,542 | $66,244 |
| 2017 | $5,125 | $419,399 | $354,453 | $64,946 |
| 2016 | $5,022 | $411,176 | $347,503 | $63,673 |
| 2015 | $3,637 | $277,161 | $214,620 | $62,541 |
| 2014 | $3,538 | $271,732 | $210,416 | $61,316 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephen Mortensen
Coldwell Banker Realty
(949) 981-4441
5 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Meghan Shigo
Century 21 Affiliated
(714) 273-1381
2 in this area
207 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jane Lim
Sunny Hills Real Estate, Inc.
(714) 524-2323
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW25230015
APN: 336-521-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.