617 South St Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $575,743 - $674,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,541
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 South St, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $638,686, approximately $414 per square foot. 617 South St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Boyden School, Eleanor N. Johnson Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,038 | $470,600 | $292,500 | $178,100 |
| 2024 | $5,880 | $444,800 | $281,200 | $163,600 |
| 2023 | $5,674 | $408,500 | $244,600 | $163,900 |
| 2022 | $5,365 | $371,000 | $226,500 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $5,246 | $353,500 | $213,700 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $5,239 | $349,500 | $201,600 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $4,989 | $330,400 | $193,900 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $4,682 | $306,600 | $186,900 | $119,700 |
| 2017 | $4,524 | $295,100 | $179,700 | $115,400 |
| 2016 | $4,271 | $274,500 | $172,800 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | $4,137 | $263,500 | $164,600 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $4,118 | $261,300 | $164,600 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map