617 Suinual Rd Westminster, SC 29693
Estimated Value: $106,614 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Suinual Rd, Westminster, SC 29693 and is currently estimated at $164,904, approximately $105 per square foot. 617 Suinual Rd is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Long3 Danny W
Bought by
Long Danny W and Long Gabriela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Long Danny W
Bought by
Long Danny W and Long Gabriela M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Danny W | -- | Airey Law Firm Ltd Co | |
| Long Danny W | -- | None Available | |
| Long Danny W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $904 | $559 | $345 |
| 2024 | -- | $904 | $559 | $345 |
| 2023 | $184 | $904 | $559 | $345 |
| 2022 | $184 | $904 | $559 | $345 |
| 2021 | $764 | $714 | $369 | $345 |
| 2020 | $764 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $184 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |