617 SW 33rd St Lees Summit, MO 64082
Estimated Value: $439,393 - $463,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 SW 33rd St, Lees Summit, MO 64082 and is currently estimated at $451,348, approximately $187 per square foot. 617 SW 33rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Trailridge Elementary School, Summit Lakes Middle School, and Lee's Summit West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Summit Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Murphy Scott A and Murphy Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,197
Outstanding Balance
$132,627
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Bill Kenney & Associates Inc
Bought by
Summit Custom Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Excel Bank
Bought by
Bill Kenney & Associates Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Scott A | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Summit Custom Homes Llc | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc | |
| Bill Kenney & Associates Inc | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Scott A | $202,197 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,459 | $71,012 | $11,947 | $59,065 |
| 2024 | $4,426 | $61,750 | $9,263 | $52,487 |
| 2023 | $4,426 | $61,751 | $9,263 | $52,488 |
| 2022 | $4,724 | $58,520 | $6,327 | $52,193 |
| 2021 | $4,822 | $58,520 | $6,327 | $52,193 |
| 2020 | $4,634 | $55,687 | $6,327 | $49,360 |
| 2019 | $4,507 | $55,687 | $6,327 | $49,360 |
| 2018 | $4,433 | $50,824 | $6,116 | $44,708 |
| 2017 | $4,433 | $50,824 | $6,116 | $44,708 |
| 2016 | $4,145 | $47,044 | $7,277 | $39,767 |
| 2014 | $3,757 | $41,800 | $7,634 | $34,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map