617 Trott Ave SW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $172,850 - $242,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Trott Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $193,213, approximately $178 per square foot. 617 Trott Ave SW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Olson Sharon J
Bought by
Stueckrath Stacey L and Stueckrath Sara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Outstanding Balance
$64,452
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,761
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stueckrath Stacey L | $93,500 | None Available | |
| Waskul Dennis D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stueckrath Stacey L | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $154,600 | $12,800 | $141,800 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $149,300 | $12,800 | $136,500 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $135,300 | $12,800 | $122,500 |
| 2022 | $928 | $123,500 | $12,800 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $838 | $89,800 | $9,900 | $79,900 |
| 2020 | $782 | $84,200 | $9,900 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $716 | $80,300 | $9,900 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $714 | $75,700 | $9,900 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $662 | $76,300 | $9,900 | $66,400 |
| 2016 | $630 | $414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map