617 Uvalde Ct Allen, TX 75013
Twin Creeks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,520 - $787,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,169
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Uvalde Ct, Allen, TX 75013 and is currently estimated at $745,130, approximately $235 per square foot. 617 Uvalde Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Flossie Floyd Green Elementary School, Ereckson Middle School, and Lowery Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Hise Rex and Hise Mary
Bought by
Rise Rex and Hise Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Hise Rex and Hise Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,272
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$661,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Jarrard Josh and Jarrard Lisa D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
King James Kirkpatrick and King Luanne D
Bought by
Jarrard Lisa D and Jarrard Josh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Anderson David and Anderson Kathleen
Bought by
King James Kirkpatrick and King Luanne D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Sanders Custom Builder Ltd
Bought by
Anderson David and Anderson Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Twin Creeks Partners Lp
Bought by
Sanders Custom Builder Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rise Rex | -- | None Available | |
| Hise Rex | -- | Stewart Title North Texas In | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $310,422 | None Available | |
| Jarrard Lisa D | -- | None Available | |
| King James Kirkpatrick | -- | -- | |
| Anderson David | -- | -- | |
| Sanders Custom Builder Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hise Rex | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarrard Lisa D | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King James Kirkpatrick | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson David | $207,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson David | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,399 | $641,037 | $182,875 | $537,635 |
| 2024 | $6,160 | $582,761 | $182,875 | $558,381 |
| 2023 | $6,160 | $529,783 | $130,625 | $577,642 |
| 2022 | $9,561 | $481,621 | $130,625 | $472,146 |
| 2021 | $9,309 | $437,837 | $114,950 | $322,887 |
| 2020 | $9,806 | $444,891 | $104,500 | $340,391 |
| 2019 | $10,331 | $447,236 | $104,500 | $342,736 |
| 2018 | $10,492 | $446,099 | $104,500 | $341,599 |
| 2017 | $10,841 | $465,393 | $104,500 | $360,893 |
| 2016 | $10,054 | $430,070 | $88,825 | $341,245 |
| 2015 | $8,360 | $397,695 | $78,375 | $319,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map