NOT LISTED FOR SALE

617 Williamson Dr Mount Pleasant, SC 29464

Estimated Value: $544,000 - $564,080

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,425 Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2019

Last sale price $328,000 $230 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,071 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Boat Ramp
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Cooling Available
  • James B. Edwards Elementary School Rated A
  • Dual Closets
  • Patio

About This Home

As of July 2019

The living is easy in this charming, renovated town home with private courtyard. Located in coveted Cooper Estates neighborhood with community dock and boat landing, this town home is incredibly convenient to the beach, historic downtown Charleston, nigh life and shopping. There is No Regime, No HOA, No Flood Insurance required! This end unit has a nice open and airy floor plan with floor to ceiling windows for nice natural light. The kitchen and bathrooms have been updated and there isn't any carpet to worry about. The master bedroom is very spacious and has its own private attached bathroom. The town home's private fenced in courtyard leads to private parking area. This move-in ready town home will not last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Quick

Matt O'Neill Real Estate License #95349 Listed on: 06/19/2019

Matt O'Neill Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Maggie Love

The Real Estate Firm License #98562

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,543

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,425 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,543

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Attached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: Cooper Estates
  • Directions: From Cottingham, Turn Onto Williamson. Townhome Is The First One Past The Cul-de-sac On Your Left. Corner Unit.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling - Blown, Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Family, Pantry, Separate Dining
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Multiple Closets
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: 0 - .5 Acre

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Dominion Energy, Mt. P. W/S Comm
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Boat Ramp, Dock Facilities, Park

Schools

  • Elementary School: James B Edwards
  • High School: Wando
  • Middle Or Junior School: Moultrie

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2542.63

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2019
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$328,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-0.58%
Current Estimated Value
$551,520

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$223,520
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.93%
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Outstanding Balance
$258,622
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,898

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2018
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
List Price
$314,000
Sold Price
$314,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.99%
Original Mortgage
$304,580
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Quarterman Annie Laurie
Bought by
Hurst Michael J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,400
Interest Rate
5.48%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hayward Alyson L $328,000 None Available
Holly Chelsea R $314,000 None Available
Hurst Michael J $176,750 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hayward Alyson L $295,200
Previous Owner Holly Chelsea R $304,580
Previous Owner Hurst Michael J $141,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Sold $328,000 -0.6% $230 / Sq Ft
06/21/2019 06/21/19 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2019 06/19/19 For Sale $329,900 +5.1% $232 / Sq Ft
10/18/2018 10/18/18 Sold $314,000 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/18/2018 09/18/18 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2018 09/10/18 For Sale $314,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,562 $13,120 $0 $0
2023 $1,401 $13,120 $0 $0
2022 $1,268 $13,120 $0 $0
2021 $1,389 $13,120 $0 $0
2020 $1,434 $13,120 $0 $0
2019 $1,369 $12,560 $0 $0
2017 $2,543 $10,610 $0 $0
2016 $2,455 $10,610 $0 $0
2015 $2,341 $10,610 $0 $0
2014 $2,213 $0 $0 $0
2011 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 19018109

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 517-04-00-081

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.