617 Willow St Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $220,364
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Willow St, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $211,341, approximately $197 per square foot. 617 Willow St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Cox Michelle L and Houser Michelle L
Bought by
Houser Michael S and Houser Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Cox Timothy L
Bought by
Cox Michelle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Bought by
Cox Timothy L and Cox Michelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houser Michael S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Houser Michael S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cox Michelle L | -- | Purdy Lammers & Schiavone Atty | |
| Cox Timothy L | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $61,290 | $7,530 | $53,760 |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $61,290 | $7,530 | $53,760 |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $61,290 | $7,530 | $53,760 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $49,180 | $4,830 | $44,350 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $49,180 | $4,830 | $44,350 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $49,180 | $4,830 | $44,350 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $37,420 | $4,200 | $33,220 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $37,420 | $4,200 | $33,220 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $37,420 | $4,200 | $33,220 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $32,380 | $4,620 | $27,760 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $32,270 | $4,620 | $27,650 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $32,270 | $4,620 | $27,650 |
| 2013 | $1,295 | $29,330 | $4,200 | $25,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map