626 Willow St Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Willow St, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $196,840, approximately $199 per square foot. 626 Willow St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Everman Gina Marie
Bought by
Mcmurray Tyler S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,156
Outstanding Balance
$146,156
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$50,684
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmurray Tyler S | $183,166 | Abels Erin M |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmurray Tyler S | $154,156 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,822 | $46,210 | $7,390 | $38,820 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $46,210 | $7,390 | $38,820 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $46,210 | $7,390 | $38,820 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $36,650 | $4,760 | $31,890 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $36,650 | $4,760 | $31,890 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $36,650 | $4,760 | $31,890 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $30,070 | $4,130 | $25,940 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $30,070 | $4,130 | $25,940 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $30,070 | $4,130 | $25,940 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $28,630 | $4,550 | $24,080 |
| 2015 | $802 | $28,630 | $4,550 | $24,080 |
| 2014 | $803 | $28,630 | $4,550 | $24,080 |
| 2013 | $741 | $26,010 | $4,130 | $21,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map