617 Willowglen Rd Santa Barbara, CA 93105
San Roque NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,025,347 - $2,248,000
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Willowglen Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93105 and is currently estimated at $2,153,587, approximately $1,216 per square foot. 617 Willowglen Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, La Colina Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elster Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elster Michael B | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Elster Michael B | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Elster Michael B | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Elster Michael B | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Elster Michael B | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Elster Michael B | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Elster Michael B | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Elster Michael B | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Elster Michael B | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Elster Michael B | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Elster Michael B | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Elster Michael B | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Elster Michael B | -- | -- | |
| Elster Michael B | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Elster Michael B | -- | -- | |
| Elster Michael B | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elster Michael B | $548,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elster Michael B | $685,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Elster Michael B | $296,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Elster Michael B | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elster Michael B | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elster Michael B | $292,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,199 | $491,521 | $152,318 | $339,203 |
| 2023 | $5,199 | $472,436 | $146,404 | $326,032 |
| 2022 | $5,015 | $463,174 | $143,534 | $319,640 |
| 2021 | $4,834 | $454,093 | $140,720 | $313,373 |
| 2020 | $4,782 | $449,438 | $139,278 | $310,160 |
| 2019 | $4,641 | $440,627 | $136,548 | $304,079 |
| 2018 | $4,550 | $431,988 | $133,871 | $298,117 |
| 2017 | $4,395 | $423,519 | $131,247 | $292,272 |
| 2016 | $4,318 | $415,216 | $128,674 | $286,542 |
| 2014 | $4,204 | $400,970 | $124,260 | $276,710 |
Map
- 809 Willowglen Rd
- 3715 Brent St
- 3855 Calle Cita
- 3792 Brenner Dr
- 3877 Via Las Brisas
- 3855 Foothill Rd
- 3213 Calle Mariposa
- 270 Lee Dr
- 3919 Antone Rd
- 978 Cocopah Dr
- 844 Iaiqua Ln
- 4055 Naranjo Dr
- 3233 Lucinda Ln
- 1230 Northridge Rd
- 4025 State St Unit Spc 10
- 4025 State St Unit Spc 40
- 325 E Alamar Ave
- 242 E Alamar Ave
- 4002 Via Laguna
- 340 Old Mill Rd Unit 127
- 618 Willowglen Rd
- 622 Willowglen Rd
- 612 Willowglen Rd
- 3728 Calle Cita
- 3722 Calle Cita
- 3738 Calle Cita
- 628 Willowglen Rd
- 3717 Friar Ln
- 3718 Calle Cita
- 3715 Friar Ln
- 619 Willowglen Rd
- 634 Willowglen Rd
- 3718 Friar Ln
- 627 Willowglen Rd
- 3714 Calle Cita
- 615 Willowglen Rd
- 631 Willowglen Rd
- 640 Willowglen Rd
- 3727 Calle Cita
- 3711 Friar Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.