617 Windsong Ln Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $350,192
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Windsong Ln, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $332,548, approximately $221 per square foot. 617 Windsong Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Logan Lauren
Bought by
Scheer Marjorie and Vargas Maximino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Kelly Michael W and Bailey Jennifer L
Bought by
Logan Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,800
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Rice William B
Bought by
Bailey Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,550
Interest Rate
5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheer Marjorie | -- | Attorney | |
| Logan Lauren | $153,500 | None Available | |
| Bailey Jennifer L | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Logan Lauren | $122,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Jennifer L | $104,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $370,978 | $75,000 | $295,978 |
| 2024 | $2,630 | $188,556 | $30,000 | $158,556 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $188,556 | $30,000 | $158,556 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $188,556 | $30,000 | $158,556 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $188,556 | $30,000 | $158,556 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $188,556 | $30,000 | $158,556 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $186,279 | $30,000 | $156,279 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $146,329 | $25,000 | $121,329 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $146,329 | $25,000 | $121,329 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $146,329 | $25,000 | $121,329 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $150,591 | $28,300 | $122,291 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,591 | $28,300 | $122,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map