6170 E Moore St Henderson, KY 42420
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6170 E Moore St, Henderson, KY 42420 and is currently estimated at $141,689, approximately $102 per square foot. 6170 E Moore St is a home with nearby schools including East Heights Elementary School, Henderson County North Middle School, and Henderson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Hazel Wood Bryce J
Bought by
Gish Mickey Lynn and Gish Sheila Faye
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gish Mickey Lynn | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $444 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $448 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $509 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $959 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $911 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $106 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $107 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $104 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $99 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $109 | $10,000 | $9,000 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map