8006 State Route 351 E Henderson, KY 42420
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8006 State Route 351 E, Henderson, KY 42420 and is currently estimated at $295,954, approximately $161 per square foot. 8006 State Route 351 E is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including East Heights Elementary School, Henderson County North Middle School, and Henderson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Grossman Kelly W and Grossman Constance F
Bought by
Ferguson Trevor Lee and Ferguson Sarah Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,013
Outstanding Balance
$209,447
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Gish Daniel E and Gish Clydean B
Bought by
Grossman Kelly W and Grossman Constance F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Trevor Lee | $310,013 | Foreman Watson Land Title | |
| Grossman Kelly W | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson Trevor Lee | $210,013 | |