6170 Oneida Dr San Jose, CA 95123
Santa Teresa Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,503,000 - $1,577,345
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6170 Oneida Dr, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $1,532,336, approximately $732 per square foot. 6170 Oneida Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Sakamoto Elementary School, Herman (Leonard) Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,645 | $417,209 | $179,470 | $237,739 |
| 2024 | $6,645 | $409,029 | $175,951 | $233,078 |
| 2023 | $6,514 | $401,009 | $172,501 | $228,508 |
| 2022 | $6,459 | $393,147 | $169,119 | $224,028 |
| 2021 | $6,323 | $385,439 | $165,803 | $219,636 |
| 2020 | $6,158 | $381,487 | $164,103 | $217,384 |
| 2019 | $6,000 | $374,008 | $160,886 | $213,122 |
| 2018 | $5,941 | $366,676 | $157,732 | $208,944 |
| 2017 | $5,856 | $359,488 | $154,640 | $204,848 |
| 2016 | $5,575 | $352,440 | $151,608 | $200,832 |
| 2015 | $5,449 | $347,147 | $149,331 | $197,816 |
| 2014 | $4,797 | $340,348 | $146,406 | $193,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map