6171 Lytle Creek Rd Fontana, CA 92336
Estimated Value: $915,000 - $952,958
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,672
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6171 Lytle Creek Rd, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $933,740, approximately $254 per square foot. 6171 Lytle Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dorothy Grant Elementary School, Wayne Ruble Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Perez Francisco J and Perez Ana E
Bought by
Perez Francisco J and Perez Ana E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,860
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$813,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
The State Of California
Bought by
City Of Fontana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Hickam Robert E
Bought by
Perez Francisco J and Perez Anna E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Francisco J | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| City Of Fontana | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Francisco J | $25,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Francisco J | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,184 | $520,845 | $76,922 | $443,923 |
| 2024 | $5,764 | $510,633 | $75,414 | $435,219 |
| 2023 | $5,191 | $500,620 | $73,935 | $426,685 |
| 2022 | $5,169 | $490,804 | $72,485 | $418,319 |
| 2021 | $5,102 | $481,181 | $71,064 | $410,117 |
| 2020 | $5,089 | $476,247 | $70,335 | $405,912 |
| 2019 | $4,932 | $466,909 | $68,956 | $397,953 |
| 2018 | $5,007 | $457,754 | $67,604 | $390,150 |
| 2017 | $4,977 | $448,778 | $66,278 | $382,500 |
| 2016 | $368 | $31,882 | $31,882 | $0 |
| 2015 | $364 | $31,403 | $31,403 | $0 |
| 2014 | $364 | $30,788 | $30,788 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map