6172 Pond Dr Lakeside, AZ 85929
Estimated Value: $240,439 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6172 Pond Dr, Lakeside, AZ 85929 and is currently estimated at $282,110, approximately $253 per square foot. 6172 Pond Dr is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,307 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,259 | $19,246 | $4,436 | $14,810 |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $19,337 | $4,436 | $14,901 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $15,542 | $3,278 | $12,264 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $994 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $919 | $7,983 | $2,475 | $5,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map