61724 Dewey St Kipling, OH 43750
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $95,930
Studio
--
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61724 Dewey St, Kipling, OH 43750 and is currently estimated at $83,643, approximately $71 per square foot. 61724 Dewey St is a home with nearby schools including Meadowbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Miller Vernon E and Miller Marjorie
Bought by
Petersen Hope
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
International Management Associates
Bought by
Miller Vernon E and Miller Marjorie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Hope | $45,000 | -- | |
| Miller Vernon E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $22,397 | $3,406 | $18,991 |
| 2024 | $872 | $22,397 | $3,406 | $18,991 |
| 2023 | $844 | $18,823 | $2,863 | $15,960 |
| 2022 | $768 | $18,820 | $2,860 | $15,960 |
| 2021 | $740 | $18,820 | $2,860 | $15,960 |
| 2020 | $666 | $17,200 | $2,360 | $14,840 |
| 2019 | $661 | $17,200 | $2,360 | $14,840 |
| 2018 | $635 | $17,200 | $2,360 | $14,840 |
| 2017 | $605 | $14,910 | $2,050 | $12,860 |
| 2016 | $604 | $14,910 | $2,050 | $12,860 |
| 2015 | $604 | $14,910 | $2,050 | $12,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,450 | $1,660 | $11,790 |
| 2013 | $549 | $13,220 | $1,660 | $11,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map