61775 Mckinley St Kipling, OH 43750
Estimated Value: $17,000 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61775 Mckinley St, Kipling, OH 43750 and is currently estimated at $88,116, approximately $104 per square foot. 61775 Mckinley St is a home with nearby schools including Meadowbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Stacy Joann
Bought by
Hickenbottom John B and Hickenbottom Kay L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickenbottom John B | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $452 | $11,365 | $3,406 | $7,959 |
| 2024 | $454 | $11,365 | $3,406 | $7,959 |
| 2023 | $438 | $9,551 | $2,863 | $6,688 |
| 2022 | $393 | $9,550 | $2,860 | $6,690 |
| 2021 | $378 | $9,550 | $2,860 | $6,690 |
| 2020 | $427 | $10,980 | $2,360 | $8,620 |
| 2019 | $424 | $10,980 | $2,360 | $8,620 |
| 2018 | $64 | $10,980 | $2,360 | $8,620 |
| 2017 | $37 | $9,520 | $2,050 | $7,470 |
| 2016 | $37 | $9,520 | $2,050 | $7,470 |
| 2015 | $37 | $9,520 | $2,050 | $7,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,450 | $1,660 | $6,790 |
| 2013 | $12 | $8,450 | $1,660 | $6,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map