6174 Stonepath Cir Centreville, VA 20120
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6174 Stonepath Cir, Centreville, VA 20120 and is currently estimated at $545,903, approximately $280 per square foot. 6174 Stonepath Cir is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including London Towne Elementary School, Ormond Stone Middle School, and Westfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Central Mortgage Co
Bought by
Abdelkareem Ali and Ahmad,Noha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,431
Outstanding Balance
$127,418
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$418,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Muncy Johnie R
Bought by
Central Mortgage Comp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Craig M Forsgren Admn Of
Bought by
Gonzales Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdelkareem Ali | $257,135 | -- | |
| Central Mortgage Comp | $270,000 | -- | |
| Gonzales Grace | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abdelkareem Ali | $202,431 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Grace | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $494,170 | $160,000 | $334,170 |
| 2024 | $5,545 | $478,660 | $145,000 | $333,660 |
| 2023 | $5,111 | $452,860 | $145,000 | $307,860 |
| 2022 | $4,742 | $414,720 | $140,000 | $274,720 |
| 2021 | $4,474 | $381,230 | $125,000 | $256,230 |
| 2020 | $4,300 | $363,310 | $115,000 | $248,310 |
| 2019 | $4,247 | $358,850 | $115,000 | $243,850 |
| 2018 | $3,811 | $331,400 | $103,000 | $228,400 |
| 2017 | $3,925 | $338,060 | $105,000 | $233,060 |
| 2016 | $3,741 | $322,930 | $95,000 | $227,930 |
| 2015 | $3,604 | $322,930 | $95,000 | $227,930 |
| 2014 | $3,439 | $308,860 | $90,000 | $218,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map