6174 W 14th Ave Unit A Hialeah, FL 33012
Westhaven Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,333 - $699,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6174 W 14th Ave Unit A, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $636,833, approximately $546 per square foot. 6174 W 14th Ave Unit A is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Marcus A. Milam K-8 Center, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Suros Armando and Suros Dahiana
Bought by
Padura Amelia and Gonzalez Roniel Candelaria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Marcelo and Fuentes Sherri
Bought by
Suros Armando and Suros Dahiana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padura Amelia | $375,000 | Wall Street Title Group Inc | |
| Suros Armando | $119,000 | -- |