61741 Valley View Cir Joshua Tree, CA 92252
Estimated Value: $284,872 - $341,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,091
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61741 Valley View Cir, Joshua Tree, CA 92252 and is currently estimated at $318,218, approximately $291 per square foot. 61741 Valley View Cir is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Joshua Tree Elementary School, La Contenta Middle School, and Yucca Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Wyne Karl
Bought by
Financial Fitness Llc and The Adanac Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Wyne Karl
Bought by
Wyne Karl and Wyne Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Fitness Llc | $80,000 | Title Trust Deed Service Co | |
| Wyne Karl | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wyne Karl | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,434 | $94,704 | $17,756 | $76,948 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $92,847 | $17,408 | $75,439 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $91,027 | $17,067 | $73,960 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $89,242 | $16,732 | $72,510 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $87,492 | $16,404 | $71,088 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $86,595 | $16,236 | $70,359 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $84,897 | $15,918 | $68,979 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $83,232 | $15,606 | $67,626 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $81,600 | $15,300 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $678 | $42,229 | $2,468 | $39,761 |
| 2015 | $666 | $41,595 | $2,431 | $39,164 |
| 2014 | $671 | $40,780 | $2,383 | $38,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map