6175 Benson Rd Chadwick, IL 61014
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6175 Benson Rd, Chadwick, IL 61014 and is currently estimated at $215,327, approximately $158 per square foot. 6175 Benson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chadwick-Milledgeville Elementary School and Chadwick-Milledgeville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Edwards Brandi S
Bought by
Daw Acres Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daw Acres Corp | $450,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,883 | $52,571 | $3,436 | $49,135 |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $46,975 | $3,092 | $43,883 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $46,486 | $2,603 | $43,883 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $46,918 | $3,035 | $43,883 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $42,569 | $2,603 | $39,966 |
| 2019 | $49 | $9,376 | $2,603 | $6,773 |
| 2018 | $922 | $9,376 | $2,603 | $6,773 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $25,402 | $17,546 | $7,856 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $26,139 | $17,546 | $8,593 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $26,139 | $17,546 | $8,593 |
| 2014 | $3,640 | $25,644 | $17,051 | $8,593 |
| 2013 | $3,640 | $44,145 | $35,552 | $8,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map