6175 Maynardville Hwy Maynardville, TN 37807
Estimated Value: $147,000
Studio
1
Bath
336
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6175 Maynardville Hwy, Maynardville, TN 37807 and is currently priced at $147,000, approximately $437 per square foot. 6175 Maynardville Hwy is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Maynardville Elementary School, H Maynard Middle School, and Union County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $55 | $2,575 | $0 | $2,575 |
| 2019 | $74 | $2,575 | $0 | $2,575 |
| 2018 | $74 | $3,450 | $0 | $3,450 |
| 2017 | $74 | $3,450 | $0 | $3,450 |
| 2016 | $59 | $2,700 | $0 | $2,700 |
| 2015 | $48 | $2,700 | $0 | $2,700 |
| 2014 | $48 | $2,696 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map