6176 Hefley St Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $827,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6176 Hefley St, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $776,142, approximately $509 per square foot. 6176 Hefley St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Finley Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Diem Alarcon
Bought by
Morrow Chi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,250
Interest Rate
8.01%
Estimated Equity
$709,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Alarcon Lisa L and Alarcon Lisa L
Bought by
Alarcon Diem J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Chi M | $190,000 | American Title Co | |
| Alarcon Diem J | -- | American Title | |
| Alarcon Diem J | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrow Chi M | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,734 | $286,289 | $151,189 | $135,100 |
| 2024 | $3,734 | $280,676 | $148,225 | $132,451 |
| 2023 | $3,607 | $275,173 | $145,319 | $129,854 |
| 2022 | $3,545 | $269,778 | $142,470 | $127,308 |
| 2021 | $3,452 | $264,489 | $139,677 | $124,812 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $261,777 | $138,244 | $123,533 |
| 2019 | $3,377 | $256,645 | $135,534 | $121,111 |
| 2018 | $3,374 | $251,613 | $132,876 | $118,737 |
| 2017 | $3,255 | $246,680 | $130,271 | $116,409 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $241,844 | $127,717 | $114,127 |
| 2015 | $3,109 | $238,212 | $125,799 | $112,413 |
| 2014 | $3,042 | $233,546 | $123,335 | $110,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map