Estimated Value: $260,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6176 Sunflower Dr, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $288,205, approximately $215 per square foot. 6176 Sunflower Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Challenger 7 Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and Sculptor Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Thomas Donald J and Thomas Rebecca S
Bought by
Thomas Donald J and Thomas Rebecca S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Donald J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $77,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $955 | $74,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $955 | $72,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $955 | $70,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $957 | $68,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $911 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $858 | $66,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $859 | $64,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $860 | $63,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $875 | $62,320 | $18,000 | $44,320 |
| 2015 | $882 | $61,890 | $15,000 | $46,890 |
| 2014 | $887 | $61,400 | $11,000 | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map