6179 Graden St Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6179 Graden St, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $505,618, approximately $302 per square foot. 6179 Graden St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8 and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Husovich Edward P
Bought by
Husovich Edward P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Ellis Kenneth Gary and Ellis Lesley Helen
Bought by
Husovich Edward P and Husovich Judy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Ellis Kenneth Gary and Ellis Lesley Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Husovich Edward P | -- | None Available | |
| Housvich Judy | -- | None Available | |
| Husovich Edward P | $217,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Ellis Kenneth Gary | $235,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Husovich Edward P | $173,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Kenneth Gary | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $32,840 | $7,500 | $25,340 |
| 2024 | $2,679 | $32,840 | $7,500 | $25,340 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $36,470 | $6,770 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $2,129 | $27,340 | $5,210 | $22,130 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $28,130 | $5,360 | $22,770 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $25,570 | $3,930 | $21,640 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $25,570 | $3,930 | $21,640 |
| 2018 | $2,141 | $21,550 | $3,960 | $17,590 |
| 2017 | $2,188 | $21,550 | $3,960 | $17,590 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $21,000 | $2,870 | $18,130 |
| 2015 | $2,101 | $21,000 | $2,870 | $18,130 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $16,170 | $2,390 | $13,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map