6179 Primrose Dr La Mesa, CA 91942
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,000 - $987,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6179 Primrose Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $949,241, approximately $446 per square foot. 6179 Primrose Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Northmont Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Alexander Shirley and Shirley Alexander Separate Property Trus
Bought by
Shirley Alexander Separate Property Trust and Robison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,425,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,419,151
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$469,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Alexander Shirley
Bought by
Alexander Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Alexander Edna E
Bought by
Alexander Edna E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Alexander Edna E
Bought by
Alexander Edna E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,300
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Edna Alexander
Bought by
Alexander Edna E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Edna Alexander and Edna Robert M
Bought by
Alexander Edna E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley Alexander Separate Property Trust | -- | Fnc Title Services | |
| Alexander Shirley | -- | None Available | |
| Alexander Shirley | -- | None Available | |
| Alexander Edna E | -- | -- | |
| Alexander Edna E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Alexander Edna E | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Alexander Edna E | -- | -- | |
| Alexander Edna E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shirley Alexander Separate Property Trust | $1,425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Edna E | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Edna E | $144,300 | |
| Closed | Alexander Edna E | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $83,108 | $29,313 | $53,795 |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $81,480 | $28,739 | $52,741 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $79,883 | $28,176 | $51,707 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $78,318 | $27,624 | $50,694 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $76,783 | $27,083 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $75,997 | $26,806 | $49,191 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $74,508 | $26,281 | $48,227 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $73,048 | $25,766 | $47,282 |
| 2017 | $50 | $71,616 | $25,261 | $46,355 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $70,213 | $24,766 | $45,447 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $69,159 | $24,394 | $44,765 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $67,806 | $23,917 | $43,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map