618 6th St S Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $247,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 6th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $229,662, approximately $93 per square foot. 618 6th St S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including R. Asp Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Concordia College Corporation
Bought by
Radmaier Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Outstanding Balance
$174,024
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,638
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radmaier Investments Llc | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radmaier Investments Llc | $181,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,252 | $213,200 | $39,800 | $173,400 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $194,000 | $37,100 | $156,900 |
| 2023 | $2,730 | $182,500 | $37,100 | $145,400 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $165,200 | $34,500 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $155,700 | $31,800 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $150,500 | $31,800 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $147,200 | $31,800 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $142,700 | $31,800 | $110,900 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $140,100 | $29,200 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $133,300 | $29,200 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $124,900 | $24,900 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $124,900 | $24,900 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map