NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
750 Sq Ft
1968 Built

Highlights

  • Tile Flooring
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • 2-minute walk to Heart & Soul Park
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2023

Live Downtown at The Northwest. Unique Urban Style with Boutique size and feel - be the first to live in one of only Eight Exclusive Apartment Homes featuring Private Outdoor Living Spaces, Industrial Accent Lighting, Custom Kitchens with Quartz Countertops, In-Unit Washer/Dryers and Central Climate Control. The Northwest is located at the epicenter of all things Downtown WPB; Walk 5 Minutes Or Less to your favorite bar or restaurant on Clematis, Hop a train to Miami at Brightline station, Shop at The Square, Catch a show at the All-New Sunset Lounge, Grab Groceries Publix and more Don't feel like walking? Your new home is serviced by CIRCUIT - a free on-demand ride hailing service which will take you anywhere Downtown or across the intracoastal to Palm Beach.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Edna Cardenas

Partnership Realty Inc. License #3379498 Listed on: 02/14/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Edna Cardenas

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Parking

  • Open Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 750 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,750
  • Property Available on 2/13/23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 74434321060120050

Community Details

Overview

  • 8 Units
  • Clows Add To Wpb Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $300
  • Breed Restrictions

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
  • Available Date: 2023-02-13
  • Security Deposit: 2750.0
  • Pet Deposit: 300.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: From I-95, Take Exit 70 onto Okeechobee Blvd, Go East on Okeechobee Blvd, Take a slight right onto Australian Ave N, Right on Banyan Blvd, Left on Rosemary Ave, Left on Sixth st. Home on the left
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Other Pet Restrictions:At Owner's Discretion
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 750.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • View: City
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre

• Senior Community: No
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Fee

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 74434321060120050
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 8

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/17/2023 03/17/23 Rented $2,100 -7.7% --
02/13/2023 02/13/23 For Rent $2,275 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,930 $330,559 -- --
2024 $8,930 $300,508 -- --
2023 $6,552 $273,189 $63,100 $210,089
2022 $5,693 $227,374 $0 $0
2021 $6,202 $262,780 $30,000 $232,780
2020 $5,598 $215,633 $27,000 $188,633
2019 $6,565 $277,186 $23,000 $254,186
2018 $5,675 $223,758 $21,252 $202,506
2017 $4,589 $196,708 $19,320 $177,388
2016 $4,175 $146,652 $0 $0
2015 $4,064 $133,320 $0 $0
2014 $3,844 $121,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10866060

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.