618 Armo Ave Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $205,807 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Armo Ave, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $226,952, approximately $161 per square foot. 618 Armo Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Hogan Patrick W
Bought by
Bianchini Jeffrey W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,684
Outstanding Balance
$64,969
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bianchini Jeffrey W | $99,000 | Republic Title Agency Inc | |
| -- | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bianchini Jeffrey W | $97,684 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,019 | $47,840 | $8,260 | $39,580 |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $47,840 | $8,260 | $39,580 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $47,840 | $8,260 | $39,580 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $36,830 | $8,260 | $28,570 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $35,620 | $8,260 | $27,360 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $35,620 | $8,260 | $27,360 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $33,240 | $9,140 | $24,100 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $33,240 | $9,140 | $24,100 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $33,240 | $9,140 | $24,100 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $30,380 | $9,140 | $21,240 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $30,380 | $9,140 | $21,240 |
| 2014 | $1,834 | $30,380 | $9,140 | $21,240 |
| 2013 | $1,834 | $34,660 | $9,140 | $25,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map