618 Arthur Ave Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,832 - $784,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Arthur Ave, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $780,458, approximately $512 per square foot. 618 Arthur Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Del Rio Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Gonzales Esequiel Rosales and Gonzales Sofia
Bought by
Gonzalez Living Trust and Gonzalez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $92,258 | $20,289 | $71,969 |
| 2024 | $984 | $90,450 | $19,892 | $70,558 |
| 2023 | $952 | $88,677 | $19,502 | $69,175 |
| 2022 | $936 | $86,939 | $19,120 | $67,819 |
| 2021 | $938 | $85,236 | $18,746 | $66,490 |
| 2020 | $910 | $84,363 | $18,554 | $65,809 |
| 2019 | $883 | $82,710 | $18,191 | $64,519 |
| 2018 | $872 | $81,089 | $17,835 | $63,254 |
| 2017 | $70 | $79,500 | $17,486 | $62,014 |
| 2016 | $825 | $77,943 | $17,144 | $60,799 |
| 2015 | $801 | $76,773 | $16,887 | $59,886 |
| 2014 | $771 | $75,270 | $16,557 | $58,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map