618 Bitner Rd Dunbar, PA 15431
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $140,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Bitner Rd, Dunbar, PA 15431 and is currently estimated at $80,921, approximately $42 per square foot. 618 Bitner Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Uniontown Area Senior High School and Apostolic Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Coleman Hubie
Bought by
Zuzak Todd Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Zapotosky Vincent E and Vicites Vincent A
Bought by
Coleman Hubie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Fayette County Tax Claim Bureau
Bought by
County Of Fayette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuzak Todd Michael | $2,500 | None Available | |
| Coleman Hubie | $30,000 | None Available | |
| County Of Fayette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $58 | $2,125 | $2,125 | $0 |
| 2025 | $54 | $2,125 | $2,125 | $0 |
| 2024 | $64 | $2,625 | $2,125 | $500 |
| 2023 | $127 | $2,625 | $2,125 | $500 |
| 2022 | $127 | $2,625 | $2,125 | $500 |
| 2021 | $127 | $2,625 | $2,125 | $500 |
| 2020 | $124 | $2,625 | $2,125 | $500 |
| 2019 | $115 | $2,625 | $2,125 | $500 |
| 2018 | $109 | $2,625 | $2,125 | $500 |
| 2017 | $109 | $2,625 | $2,125 | $500 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,625 | $2,125 | $500 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,625 | $2,125 | $500 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,250 | $4,250 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map