618 Brown St Tipton, KS 67485
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Brown St, Tipton, KS 67485 and is currently estimated at $178,433, approximately $131 per square foot. 618 Brown St is a home with nearby schools including Lakeside Junior/Senior High School and Tipton Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Bought by
Gasper Aaron K and Gasper Deeana B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Bought by
Schroeder Gale and Schroeder Reta
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gasper Aaron K | $5,000 | -- | |
| Schroeder Gale | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,893 | $23,288 | $431 | $22,857 |
| 2024 | $39 | $23,288 | $431 | $22,857 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $19,297 | $431 | $18,866 |
| 2022 | $76 | $17,650 | $437 | $17,213 |
| 2021 | $76 | $17,650 | $437 | $17,213 |
| 2020 | $76 | $472 | $414 | $58 |
| 2019 | $78 | $491 | $414 | $77 |
| 2018 | $78 | $485 | $414 | $71 |
| 2017 | $78 | $474 | $403 | $71 |
| 2016 | $78 | $475 | $403 | $72 |
| 2015 | -- | $439 | $368 | $71 |
| 2014 | -- | $405 | $339 | $66 |
Source: Public Records
Map