618 Curzon Ct Unit 112 Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $177,896 - $195,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Curzon Ct Unit 112, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $183,224, approximately $157 per square foot. 618 Curzon Ct Unit 112 is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2013
Sold by
Jones Sondra Jill
Bought by
Jones Thomas Blake and Jones Sondra Jill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Jones Sondra Jill
Bought by
Jones Thomas Blake and Bray Belinda Carroll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Jones Sondra Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Thomas Blake | -- | -- | |
| Jones Thomas Blake | -- | -- | |
| Jones Sondra Jill | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|